Privacy Policy

Flagship Property Holdings (FPH) website provides general information about the services we provide. Your personal information is private and we are committed to the responsible handling of all information we collect. We will only collect the information necessary to enable us to operate our business and maintain our relationship with you.

Type of Information Collected

FPH holds personal information collected from individuals who deal with FPH in the course of FPH’s business activities, we may collect information from you when you visit our website. This personal information includes what you tell us – for example, your name, email address and phone number if provided.

Using your Personal Information

FPH uses your personal information as required in order to perform its business activities, for example we communicate with you and provide you with ongoing information, through newsletter updates. Where necessary FPH will where appropriate review the personal information we collect to ensure that it is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Access to your Personal Information

FPH will provide you access to your personal information, subject to the exceptions in the Privacy Act.

Changes to our Privacy Statement

FPH may make amendments from time to time to this Privacy Statement, which we will post on our website.

If you have any further query please direct your enquiry to:
Flagship Property Holdings Pty Ltd
Level 29 /140 William Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
Phone: +61 3 8605 7200
Email: [email protected]group.com.au